Navigation

Navigation

post

2015 Class Schedule

View Class Registration and Tuition information

*Note* Teacher assignments are subject to change up until the first week of Fall classes.

2 & 3 Year Olds (not yet potty trained)

Creative Movement Tuesday 9:30-10:00 Miss Suzanne

Pre-K, (3-5 years old)

Ballet/Tap Combo
Monday 4:45-5:45
(3 spots available)
Miss Jamie
Ballet/Tap Combo Tuesday 10:00-11:00
(2 spots available)
Miss Suzanne
Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 9:00-10:00 Miss Leila
Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 10:00-11:00 Miss Leila
Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 5:30-6:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Suzanne
Ballet/Tap Combo
Sat 9:00-10:00am
Hippity Hop Wed 11:00-11:30am
(ON HOLD)
Miss Leila

Kindergarten- 1st (5-7 years old)

Ballet/Tap Combo Wed 6:30-7:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Suzanne
Ballet/Tap Combo Thursday 4:45-5:45
(1 spot available)
Miss Katie
Ballet/Tap Combo Sat 9:00-10:00
Kinderhop Monday 6:30-7:00 Miss Kristin
Kinderhop Tuesday 4:45-5:15  Miss Kristin
Kinderhop Friday 6:30-7:00
(ON HOLD)
Miss Jamie

Elementary- 1st-3rd grade

Ballet Tuesday 5:15-6:00
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Suzanne
Jazz Tuesday 6:00-6:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie
Tap Wednes 4:45-5:30
(3 spots available)
Miss Katie
Ballet/Tap/Jazz Sat 10:30-12:00 Miss Suzanne
Musical Theatre Friday 5:45-6:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie

Elementary- 3rd-5th grade

Ballet Wednesday 6:15-7:00
(Wait list) 
Miss Leila
Jazz Thursday 7:30-8:15
(Wait list)
Miss Jamie
Tap Wednesday 4:45-5:30
(3 spots available)
Miss Katie
Musical Theatre Friday 5:45-6:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie
Hip Hop Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Miss Jamie
Hip Hop Monday 7:00-7:45
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie
Teacher Placement Required
Beg./Int. Tap Tuesday 4:45-5:30
(2 spots available)
Miss Jill
Beg./Int. Jazz Wednesday 7:00-7:45
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie
Intermediate Ballet Thursday 5:45-6:45
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jill
Intermediate Tap Tuesday 7:30-8:00 Miss Jill
Intermediate Jazz Thursday 6:45-7:30
(WAIT LIST)
Miss Jamie
Contemporary I Monday 4:45-5:30 Miss Katie

Teen (6th-12th grade)

Ballet Friday 4:45-5:45 Miss Katie
Jazz Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Miss Jamie
Contemporary I Monday 4:45-5:30 Miss Katie
Hip Hop Monday 7:45-8:30 Miss Kristin
Teacher Placement Required
Intermediate Ballet Monday 5:30-6:30
(1 spot available)
 Miss Leila
Intermediate Ballet Wednes 7:30-8:30
(4 spots avail.)
 Miss Katie
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Tuesday 7:15-8:15
(3 spots avail.)
 Miss Suzanne
Intermediate/Advanced Tap Monday 5:45-6:30   Miss Jill
Intermediate Jazz Tuesday 8:15-9:00  Miss Jamie
Intermediate Jazz Thursday 5:15-6:00
(3 spots avail.) 
 Miss Jamie
Advanced Jazz Tuesday 6:30-7:15
(4 spots avail.) 
 Miss Jamie
Intermediate Contemporary Thurs 6:00-6:45
(WAIT LIST)
 Miss Katie
Advanced Contemporary Thursday 6:45-7:45  Miss Katie
Pointe and Pre-pointe Call for times

Some upper level and Company classes not listed.

Schedule available by calling 281-256-7888 or emailing SteppinTimeDance@gmail.com.

Classes not listed require placement by audition.

Click anywhere to close.